2019 National Qualifiers


Atlanta

Arts

2D Art

  1. Sana Khan (MYC- Columbus High School)

  2. Sena Korkaya (Lakeside AUG)

  3. Reem Elemam (Elites)

3D Art

  1. Ashley Sasser (Grady Knights)

  2. Bintou Darbo (Elites)

  3. Nadirah Ali (Cambridge High School)

Knowledge & Qur’an

Photography

  1. Tasnim Malik (Brookwood High School MSA)

  2. Mohammed Bilal Khan (Hillgrove High School)

  3. Zainab Malique (Superiors-Johns Creek High School)

Graphic Design

  1. Nahiyaan Sheikh (Peachtree Ridge)

  2. Zainab Mohammed (AFA)

  3. Rumaisa Ayoob (Cambridge High School)

Fashion Design

  1. Najiyyah Elliott-Rashad (MII- Millergrove High School)

  2. Layla Hudaib (AFA)

  3. Aisha Mohammed (Northview High School)

Knowledge Test 1

  1. Sana Rashid (AFA)

  2. Ariq Mukul (AFA)

  3. Hafsa Wadood (GSMST)

Knowledge Test 2

  1. Wajiha Mekki (Peachtree Ridge)

  2. Khadijah Akbar (GIC- Norcross High School)

  3. Kenan Kolakovic (AFA)

Knowledge Test 3

  1. Faith McHan (GSMST)

  2. Rayaan Rahman (Milton High School)

  3. Jehan Sheikh (GSMST)

Knowledge Test 4

  1. Hadiyyah Raji (AFA)

  2. Ozair Khan (Cambridge High School)

  3. Layla Hudaib (AFA)

Brothers Qur’an Level 1

  1. Hussein Diriye (Team Charlotte)

  2. Ilham Banks (Elites)

  3. Luqman Abdulhaqq (Team Charlotte)

Brothers Qur’an Level 2

  1. Muhammad Abdullah Connor (CLT Royals)

  2. Ehsan Alam (Elites)

  3. Mohamed Mohamed (W.D. Muhammad)

Brothers Qur’an Level 3

  1. Abdurrahman Arif (Milton High School)

  2. Usman Khan (Elites)

  3. Faisal Mohammad Anwar (Milton High School)

Brothers Qur’an Level 4

  1. Mohammed Bilal Khan (Hillgrove High School)

  2. Usayd Waris (Milton High School)

  3. Fayzaan Rafiq (Team Charlotte)

Sisters Qur’an Level 1

  1. Hannen Daoud (AFA)

  2. Fatma Hagi (Clarkston MSA)

  3. Maryam Wadood (Elites)

Sisters Qur’an Level 2

  1. Farha Sajid (Elites)

  2. Athika Khpulwak (Elites)

  3. Mariyam Syed (AFA)

Sisters Qur’an Level 3

  1. Hajar Mujahid (Berkmar MSA)

  2. Fatima Safdar (Cambridge High School)

Sister’s Qur’an Level 4

  1. Lynn Churbaji (Uplift - Roswell High School)

Writing & Oratory

Prepared Essay

  1. Muzammil Motiwala (Milton High School)

  2. Wajiha Mekki (Peachtree Ridge)

  3. Noha Siddiqui (Hillgrove High School)

Extemporaneous Essay

  1. Abdullah Dawood (South Forsyth High School)

  2. Niyah Hunter (Milton High School)

  3. Fatima Diallo (MYC- Columbus High School)

Original Oratory

  1. Nabeel Omar (Peachtree Ridge)

  2. Lailah Bilal (W.D. Muhammad)

  3. Inaayah Raji (AFA)

Extemporaneous Speaking

  1. Maahir Murad (Cambridge High School)

  2. Omar Siddiq (AFA)

  3. Sahim Kashif (Lakeside AUG)

Short Fiction

  1. Khalil Siddeeq (MII - Dekalb Early College Academy)

  2. Adeba Mukul (AFA)

  3. Marjani Mujahid (CLT Royals)

Poetry: Literature

  1. Zaynah Amir (MYC- LaGrange Academy)

  2. Mumtaz Ahmed (Superiors-Johns Creek High School)

  3. Helen Belete (GSMST)

Poetry: Spoken Word

  1. Ilham Banks (Elites)

  2. Sarah Hashami (Lakeside AUG)

  3. Mohammed Abdul Hakeem (Elites)

Brackets

Math Olympics

  1. Adam Mazlout (Northview High School)

  2. Aryan Manna (AFA)

  3. Abdurrahman Arif (Milton High School)

Debate

  1. Cambridge High School

  2. AFA

  3. Peachtree Ridge

MIST Bowl

  1. GSMST

  2. Hillgrove High School

  3. Lakeside AUG

Brothers Improv.

  1. Peachtree Ridge

  2. GIC-Collins Hill High School

  3. AFA

Sisters Improv.

  1. Berkmar MSA

  2. W.D. Muhammad

  3. AFA

Group Projects

Brothers Nasheed/Rap

  1. A1- Jonesboro High School

  2. Evans-Augusta

  3. AFA

Sisters Nasheed/Rap

  1. MYC- Columbus High School

  2. AFA

  3. W.D. Muhammad

Short Film

  1. Evans-Augusta

  2. GSMST

  3. Grady Knights

Business Venture

  1. AFA

  2. Milton High School

  3. Cambridge High School

Humanitarian Service

  1. AFA

  2. GSMST

  3. GIC - Archer High School

Science Fair

  1. Team Charlotte

  2. South Forsyth High School

  3. GSMST

Social Media

  1. Deen Side Savages - McIntosh High School

  2. AFA

  3. Uplift - Alpharetta High School

Sports

Brothers Basketball

  1. CLT Royals

  2. Deen Side Savages

  3. A1- Jonesboro High School/W.D. Muhammad

Sisters Basketball

  1. W.D. Muhammad

  2. AFA

  3. MII + Berkmar


Southern California

Arts

2D Art

  1. Rabah Khan (Cypress High School)

  2. Araam Abutaha (Northwood High School)

  3. Zara Adnan (Santiago High School)

3D Art

  1. Yusra Azmi (Wildcats)

  2. Yusuf Ezzeldine (Irvine)

  3. Mohammad Khan (Northwood High School)

Photography

  1. Amin M Shaik (Westview MSA)

  2. Salma Elgohary (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  3. Aya Alwattar (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

Graphic Design

  1. Aisha Deejay (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  2. Sadeen Abusir (Irvine)

  3. Baraa Zekeria (Fountain Valley High School)

Fashion Design

  1. Noor Elias (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  2. Aisha Ahmed (Northwood High School)

  3. Noor Elgazar (Fountain Valley High School)

Knowledge & Qur’an

Knowledge Test 1

  1. Hajar Aziz (Northwood High School)

  2. Amin M Shaik (Westview MSA)

  3. Noor Kudaimi (Irvine)

Knowledge Test 2

  1. Huda Syeda (Centennial High School)

  2. Jenna Mizyed (Northwood High School)

  3. Haneen Bany-Mohammed (Fountain Valley High School)

Knowledge Test 3

  1. Aisha Ahmed (Northwood High School)

  2. Araam Abutaha (Northwood High School)

  3. Aribah Deejay (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

Knowledge Test 4

  1. Zainab Husain (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  2. Mohammad Aarij Khan (Northwood High School)

  3. Atif Khan (Canyon)

Brothers Qur’an Level 1

  1. Bilal Ayman (Fountain Valley High School)

  2. Siraj Bajwa (Canyon)

  3. Mohamed Ali (Cypress High School)

Brothers Qur’an Level 2

  1. Zayd Aweinat (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  2. Mohammad Hamideh (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  3. Yusuf Usman (Westview MSA)

Brothers Qur’an Level 3

  1. Abdurrahman Arif (Milton High School)

  2. Usman Khan (Elites)

  3. Faisal Mohammad Anwar (Milton High School)

Brothers Qur’an Level 4

  1. Abdul Basit Khan (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  2. Ibrahim Khan (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

Sisters Qur’an Level 1

  1. Umaiza Ali (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  2. Hajara Fofana (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  3. Dua Qureshi (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

Sisters Qur’an Level 2

  1. Ayyah Hamideh (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  2. Maryam Usman (Westview MSA)

  3. Aisha Deejay (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

Sisters Qur’an Level 3

  1. Salma Elgohary (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  2. Aamina Haque (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  3. Mayar Abdelaziz (Cypress High School)

Sister’s Qur’an Level 4

  1. Mariam Jijawi (Fountain Valley High School)

  2. Bayan Tabbaa (Cypress High School)

Writing & Oratory

Prepared Essay

  1. Hafsa Farooqui (Northwood High School)

  2. Yusra Azmi (Wildcats)

  3. Mohammad Khan (Northwood High School)

Extemporaneous Essay

  1. Noah Surti (Wildcats)

  2. Huda Syeda (Centennial High School)

  3. Daniyal Afzal (Northwood High School)

Original Oratory

  1. Hajara Fofana (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

Extemporaneous Speaking

  1. Munira Ibrahim (Medina Educational Center)

  2. Yara N Mansour (Fountain Valley High School)

  3. Zaid Yasin (Medina Educational Center)

Short Fiction

  1. Hiba Muttalib (Fountain Valley High School)

  2. Sara Nasla (Wildcats)

  3. Malaika Sultan (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

Poetry: Literature

  1. Yusuf Ezzeldine (Irvine)

  2. Jenna Mizyed (Northwood High School)

  3. Konmal Ali (Centennial High School)

Poetry: Spoken Word

  1. Neha Farhan (Centennial High School)

  2. Fatimah Abdul-Zahir (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

  3. Muhammad Ali (Institute of Knowledge (IOK))

Brackets

Math Olympics

  1. Youssef Hegab (Northwood High School)

  2. Yusuf Ezzeldine (Irvine)

  3. Raidah Anisah Huda (Westview MSA)

Debate

  1. Northwood High School

  2. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

  3. Fountain Valley High School

MIST Bowl

  1. Wildcats

  2. Fountain Valley High School

  3. Canyon

Brothers Improv.

  1. Medina Educational Center

  2. Fountain Valley High School

  3. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

Sisters Improv.

  1. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

  2. Fountain Valley High School

  3. Cypress High School

Group Projects

Brothers Nasheed/Rap

  1. Northwood High School

  2. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

Sisters Nasheed/Rap

  1. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

  2. Santiago High School

Short Film

  1. Fountain Valley High School

  2. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

  3. Irvine

Business Venture

  1. Northwood High School

Humanitarian Service

  1. Northwood High School

  2. Fountain Valley High School

Science Fair

  1. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

  2. Fountain Valley High School

  3. Irvine

Social Media

  1. Centennial High School

  2. Fountain Valley High School

  3. Bulldogs

Sports

Brothers Basketball

  1. Fountain Valley High School

  2. Northwood High School

  3. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

Sisters Basketball

  1. Fountain Valley High School

  2. Institute of Knowledge (IOK)

  3. Wildcats


Chicago

Arts

2D Art

  1. Mohammed Alzweiy (Universal Stars)

  2. Mariem Clute (Madison)

  3. Mariam Daoud (Dunlap)

3D Art

  1. Misbah Kaludi (Willowbrook)

  2. Selma Fustok (Madison)

  3. Mona Shibli (Universal Stars)

Photography

  1. Amena Saleh (Madison)

  2. Amber Moinuddin (Lisle High School)

  3. Zaeem Latif (CPSA Thunder)

Graphic Design

  1. Miftha Syed (CPSA Thunder)

  2. Mohamed A Siad (Madison)

  3. Leena Alhidiq (Aqsa Legends)

Fashion Design

  1. Shadin Zayyad (Aqsa Legends)

  2. Aiman Nawaz (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Asime Ibraimi (Madison)

Knowledge & Qur’an

Knowledge Test 1

  1. Ahmad Raza (IFS Chargers)

  2. Rida Chishty (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Syeda Adeena Ahmed (CPSA Thunder)

Knowledge Test 2

  1. Yasmine Abdelaziz (Aqsa Legends)

  2. Amena Saleh (Madison)

  3. Aamina Ali (CPSA Thunder)

Knowledge Test 3

  1. Sania Irfan (Willowbrook)

  2. Needa Shaikh (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Areebah Omer (CPSA Thunder)

Knowledge Test 4

  1. Amina Islam (Universal Stars)

  2. Jannah Yusuf (Universal Stars)

  3. Dania Hasan (CPSA Thunder)

Brothers Qur’an Level 1

  1. Ahmed Elabady (Universal Stars)

  2. Yaqub Hussain (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Said Yildirim (CPSA Thunder)

Brothers Qur’an Level 2

  1. Ebaad Rehman (CPSA Thunder)

  2. Saalih Abdul-Salam (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Ridwan Ahmed (MTI)

Brothers Qur’an Level 3

  1. Zaid Mohammed Quraishi (CPSA Thunder)

  2. Abdifatah Mohamed (MTI)

  3. Amir Dadar (CPSA Thunder)

Brothers Qur’an Level 4

  1. Yusuf Choudhury (CPSA Thunder)

  2. Omar Shaikh (Hinsdale Fire)

  3. Mohammed Baig (CPSA Thunder)

Sisters Qur’an Level 1

  1. Nadine Gharsalli (Daarul Uloom)

  2. Wareesha Tabriz (Universal Stars)

  3. Widad Rahmoun (Daarul Uloom)

Sisters Qur’an Level 2

  1. Bayan Mohamed (Universal Stars)

  2. Ahlam Monasar (Aqsa Legends)

  3. Nusaiba Hashmi (CPSA Thunder)

Sisters Qur’an Level 3

  1. Saffana Alrefai (Daarul Uloom)

  2. Rida Fatima (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Zahra Irfan (CPSA Thunder)

Sister’s Qur’an Level 4

  1. Rameen Qadeer (CPSA Thunder)

  2. Manaar Yousef (Universal Stars)

  3. Sarah Ahmad (CPSA Thunder)

Writing & Oratory

Prepared Essay

  1. Sania Irfan (Willowbrook)

  2. Needa Shaikh (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Hajera Naveed (Hinsdale Fire)

Extemporaneous Essay

  1. Aaliya Khaja (CPSA Thunder)

  2. Zara Bangash (Plainfield Bengals)

  3. Eman Shalabi (Aqsa Legends)

Original Oratory

  1. Amira Dadar (CPSA Thunder)

  2. Hanaa Khan (Plainfield Bengals)

  3. Amir Dadar (CPSA Thunder)

Extemporaneous Speaking

  1. Fatima Ala (CPSA Thunder)

  2. Idrees Mohammed (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Hiba Sandouka (Aqsa Legends)

Short Fiction

  1. Aminah Ahmed (Willowbrook)

  2. Jude Jaber (Universal Stars)

  3. Anisha Ahmed (IFS Chargers)

Poetry: Literature

  1. Saamiya Ali (Willowbrook)

  2. Hafsa Memon (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Zahra Nabavi (Waubonsie Valley)

Poetry: Spoken Word

  1. Amena Saleh (Madison)

  2. Hiba Dihan (Universal Stars)

  3. Hana Abed (CPSA Thunder)

Brackets

Math Olympics

  1. Ali Siddiqui (Glenbard East High School)

  2. Idrees Mohammed (CPSA Thunder)

  3. Mohammad Zayyad (Universal Stars)

Debate

  1. Aqsa Legends

  2. Universal Stars

  3. Daarul Uloom

MIST Bowl

  1. Bartlett Hawks

  2. Madison

  3. Glenbard East High School

Brothers Improv.

  1. CPSA Thunder

  2. Universal Stars

  3. Hinsdale Fire

Sisters Improv.

  1. Universal Stars

  2. IFS Chargers

  3. Aqsa Legends

Group Projects

Brothers Nasheed/Rap

  1. CPSA Thunder

  2. Daarul Uloom

  3. Universal Stars

Sisters Nasheed/Rap

  1. CPSA Thunder

  2. Hinsdale Fire

  3. Madison

Short Film

  1. Lisle High School

  2. Aqsa Legends

  3. CPSA Thunder

Business Venture

  1. CPSA Thunder

  2. Madison

  3. Willowbrook

Humanitarian Service

  1. Lake Park

  2. CPSA Thunder

  3. Madison

Science Fair

  1. CPSA Thunder

  2. Daarul Uloom

  3. Aqsa Legends

Social Media

  1. CPSA Thunder

  2. Willowbrook

  3. Universal Stars

Sports

Brothers Basketball

  1. Daarul Uloom

  2. Universal Stars

  3. CPSA Thunder

Sisters Basketball

  1. CPSA Thunder

  2. Universal Stars

  3. Madison


Columbus

Arts

2D Art

  1. Aisha Peerbhoy (Hilliard Darby High School)

  2. Hamid Ahmed (Metro Early College High School)

3D Art

  1. Nurah Baseer (Hilliard Bradley High School)

  2. Nadia Khan (Metro Early College High School)

Photography

  1. Raissa Bakari (Metro Early College High School)

  2. Hiam Ali (Souhview)

  3. Sara Rashid (Toledo)

Graphic Design

  1. Ali Reza (Metro Early College High School)

Fashion Design

Knowledge & Qur’an

Knowledge Test 1

  1. Zainab Jaafar (Toledo)

  2. Faizan Syed (Dublin Coffman Highschool)

Knowledge Test 2

Knowledge Test 3

Knowledge Test 4

Brothers Qur’an Level 1

  1. Tawfeeq Sirag (Centennial High School)

  2. Saleh H Mohamed (Hilliard Davidson)

  3. Ahmed Ayed (Sunrise Academy)

Brothers Qur’an Level 2

  1. Malicki Diallo (Metro Early College High School)

Brothers Qur’an Level 3

Brothers Qur’an Level 4

Sisters Qur’an Level 1

  1. Sawsan Alkhalili (Toledo)

  2. Rayah Alsayde (Souhview)

Sisters Qur’an Level 2

Sisters Qur’an Level 3

Sister’s Qur’an Level 4

Writing & Oratory

Prepared Essay

  1. Sawsan Alkhalili (Toledo)

  2. Muneeb Khan (Dublin Jerome High School)

Extemporaneous Essay

  1. Nadia Khan (Metro Early College High School)

  2. Malicki Diallo (Metro Early College High School)

Original Oratory

Extemporaneous Speaking

  1. Hiam Ali (Souhview)

Short Fiction

  1. Nurah Baseer (Hilliard Bradley High School)

Poetry: Literature

  1. Aisha Peerbhoy (Hilliard Darby High School)

  2. Tamer Khrawesh (Toledo)

Poetry: Spoken Word

  1. Wisam Khrawesh (Toledo)

  2. Reda Fathalah (Centennial High School)

  3. Raissa Bakari (Metro Early College High School)

Brackets

Math Olympics

  1. Feross Sarsour (Souhview)

  2. Osama Khrawesh (Toledo)

  3. Nurah Baseer (Hilliard Bradley High School)

Debate

  1. Toledo

  2. Dublin Coffman Highschool

MIST Bowl

  1. Centennial High School

  2. Metro Early College High School

Brothers Improv.

  1. Centennial High School

  2. Metro Early College High School

Sisters Improv.

  1. Souhview

  2. Toledo

  3. Dublin Coffman Highschool

Group Projects

Brothers Nasheed/Rap

Sisters Nasheed/Rap

  1. Toledo

Short Film

Business Venture

  1. Toledo

Humanitarian Service

  1. Dublin Coffman Highschool

Science Fair

  1. Toledo

  2. Metro Early College High School

  3. Dublin Jerome High School

Social Media

Sports

Brothers Basketball

  1. Dublin Coffman + Jerome + Scioto High School

  2. Metro Early College High School

  3. Centennial High School + Sunrise Academy

Sisters Basketball


Dallas

Arts

2D Art

  1. Arwa Siddiqui (ISI Light Keepers)

  2. Annes Elfar (Peace Tulsa)

  3. Noor Haque (McMillen High School)

3D Art

  1. Zarah Najmi (Plano East MSA)

  2. Varisha Masroor (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  3. Zainab Amin (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Photography

  1. Ahmed Ullah (ISI Light Keepers)

  2. Aleena Fayyaz (ISI Light Keepers)

  3. Omar Hamza (The IQA Ravens)

Graphic Design

  1. Abdullah Ijaz (Peace Tulsa)

  2. Tabark Abaid (The IQA Ravens)

  3. Sameeha Haq (ISI Light Keepers)

Fashion Design

  1. Manar Moopen (ISI Light Keepers)

  2. Wajiha Masroor (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  3. Eisa Rafat (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Knowledge & Qur’an

Knowledge Test 1

  1. Fatima Khalid (ISI Light Keepers)

  2. Afnaan Chowdhury (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  3. Fatimah Hossain (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Knowledge Test 2

  1. Furwah Shah (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  2. Nora Boumaraf (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  3. Safiyya Haider (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Knowledge Test 3

  1. Ayla Saeed (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  2. Tasnim Djadi (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  3. Bushra Hamid (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Knowledge Test 4

  1. Rushmia Hoq (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  2. Ameerah Mohammed (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  3. Hodan Barreh (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Brothers Qur’an Level 1

  1. Ali Khaja (Coppell MSA)

  2. Faiz Riyas (ISI Light Keepers)

  3. Mohammed Kaleelurrahman (ISI Light Keepers)

Brothers Qur’an Level 2

  1. Hamzah Ansari (Peace Tulsa)

  2. Abdur Rahman Lawal (Ikhlas Learning Foundation)

  3. Aarif Fayyaz (ISI Light Keepers)

Brothers Qur’an Level 3

  1. Talha Tahseen (ISI Light Keepers)

  2. Hamza Saraswat (Ikhlas Learning Foundation)

  3. Zubair Rashaad (ISI Light Keepers)

Brothers Qur’an Level 4

  1. Muhammad Haris (Peace Tulsa)

  2. Abdullah Khwaja (Ikhlas Learning Foundation)

  3. Mustafa Haq (ISI Light Keepers)

Sisters Qur’an Level 1

  1. Zeenat Jahan Abdal (ISI Light Keepers)

  2. Houda Kouzayha (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  3. Sama Hirzallah (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Sisters Qur’an Level 2

  1. Safa Muhammad (Peace Tulsa)

  2. Mariam Elithy (Qalam Ink)

  3. Hafsa Aliyu (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Sisters Qur’an Level 3

  1. Tabiya Laskar (The IQA Ravens)

  2. Aleena Fayyaz (ISI Light Keepers)

  3. Sameeha Haq (ISI Light Keepers)

Sister’s Qur’an Level 4

  1. Saniyah Qazi (Ilmaniacs)

  2. Raadiya Shardow (ISI Light Keepers)

  3. Aafiya Aslam (Williams High School)

Writing & Oratory

Prepared Essay

  1. Sadiah Ahmed (ISI Light Keepers)

  2. Maha Sadiq (Mercy School)

  3. Mahfuza Siddiqua (ISI Light Keepers)

Extemporaneous Essay

  1. Iman Sattar (McMillen High School)

  2. Elias Tiger (Peace Tulsa)

  3. Safa Radde (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Original Oratory

  1. Sama Hirzallah (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  2. Fareeha Javed (ISI Light Keepers)

  3. Mariam Awan (McMillen High School)

Extemporaneous Speaking

  1. Ahmad Elessawy (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  2. Saja Saleh (Coppell MSA)

  3. Fatima Khalid (ISI Light Keepers)

Short Fiction

  1. Safiyya Haider (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  2. Wali Shaikh (Coppell MSA)

  3. Maryam Saleh (Peace Tulsa)

Poetry: Literature

  1. Jana Sabri (Manara Academy)

  2. Asiyah Jilani (Ikhlas Learning Foundation)

  3. Noura Abdi (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

Poetry: Spoken Word

  1. Shadin Hussein (Austin Peace Academy - Alpha)

  2. Sumaya Ali (ISI Light Keepers)

  3. Rawaan Alhaddad (McMillen High School)

Brackets

Math Olympics

  1. Sadiq Shaikh (Plano East MSA)

  2. Abdullah Ijaz (Peace Tulsa)

  3. Ishaaq Munsoor Razack (Plano East MSA)

Debate

  1. McMillen High School

  2. ISI Light Keepers

  3. Austin Peace Academy - Alpha

MIST Bowl

  1. ISI Light Keepers

  2. Qalam Ink

  3. Austin Peace Academy - Alpha

Brothers Improv.

  1. Peace Tulsa

  2. Manara Academy

  3. ISI Light Keepers

Sisters Improv.

  1. ISI Light Keepers

  2. Coppell MSA

  3. McMillen High School

Group Projects

Brothers Nasheed/Rap

  1. Austin Peace Academy - Alpha

  2. ISI Light Keepers

  3. Mercy School

Sisters Nasheed/Rap

  1. Austin Peace Academy - Alpha

  2. Peace Tulsa

  3. Qalam Ink

Short Film

  1. Plano East MSA

  2. Peace Tulsa

  3. Coppell MSA

Business Venture

  1. ISI Light Keepers

  2. Austin Peace Academy - Alpha

  3. Ikhlas Learning Foundation

Humanitarian Service

  1. Austin Peace Academy - Alpha

  2. ISI Light Keepers

  3. North Hills

Science Fair

  1. Austin Peace Academy - Alpha

  2. Qalam Ink

  3. ISI Light Keepers

Social Media

  1. ISI Light Keepers

  2. McMillen High School

  3. The IQA Ravens

Sports

Brothers Basketball

  1. ISI Light Keepers

  2. The IQA Ravens

  3. Peace Tulsa

Sisters Basketball

  1. ISI Light Keepers

  2. Austin Peace Academy - Alpha

  3. Heritage Heroes


Detroit

Arts

2D Art

  1. Saima Siddiqui (Northville Mustangs)

  2. Aalleyah Fysudeen (North Farmington High School)

  3. Manaal Syed (IAE Phoenix)

3D Art

  1. Dalal Sohoubah (Henry Ford Hunters)

  2. Safa Younus (Harrison Hawks)

  3. Ayesha Khan (WIHI WOLVES)

Photography

  1. Mohamed Ali (ATA Ameers)

  2. Aya Bazzi (Henry Ford Hunters)

  3. Aabid Syed (Bloomfield Hills Blackhawks)

Graphic Design

  1. Zahra Basha (Bloomfield Hills Blackhawks)

  2. Daifallah Hassan (Henry Ford Hunters)

  3. Reem Boudali (Massey Mustangs)

Fashion Design

  1. Malaikah Saadiq (ATA Ameers)

  2. Manal Chishty (MIA Eagles)

  3. Mohammed Alkhuzaee (Henry Ford Hunters)

Knowledge & Qur’an

Knowledge Test 1

  1. Salik Aslam (Canton Camels)

  2. Wasey Rehman (International Academy Central)

  3. Zahra Patni (Canton Camels)

Knowledge Test 2

  1. Hafsah Choudhury (Cass Caliphs)

  2. Aboubacar Sangary (Cass Caliphs)

  3. Rukyah Rafique (Cass Caliphs)

Knowledge Test 3

  1. Zulaikha Zakiullah (Massey Mustangs)

  2. Aamina Hussain (WIHI WOLVES)

  3. Jenna Dudar (Canton Camels)

Knowledge Test 4

  1. Ahsan Ahmed (Canton Camels)

  2. Hamzah Hussain (WIHI WOLVES)

  3. Muqit Essani (North Farmington High School)

Brothers Qur’an Level 1

  1. Affan Khawaja (MIA Eagles)

  2. Kaamil Khawaja (MIA Eagles)

  3. Ibrahim Chaudhry (WIHI WOLVES)

Brothers Qur’an Level 2

  1. Abdur-Rehman Khan (Canton Camels)

  2. Hammad Khan (Harrison Hawks)

  3. Areeb Nadeem (Canton Camels)

Brothers Qur’an Level 3

  1. Zeshan Fahim (WIHI WOLVES)

  2. Arju Hussain (Cass Caliphs)

  3. Waseem Almaat (International Academy Central)

Brothers Qur’an Level 4

  1. Humza Irfan (Canton Camels)

  2. Haashir Ali (Troy High Colts)

  3. Bilal Chishty (MIA Eagles)

Sisters Qur’an Level 1

  1. Aamina Rehman (WIHI WOLVES)

  2. Maysa Tarabain (Massey Mustangs)

  3. Rida Yunus (MIA Eagles)

Sisters Qur’an Level 2

  1. Sumaia Alsuraimi (MIA Eagles)

  2. Afnan Ali (ATA Ameers)

  3. Muskan Ahmad (Canton Camels)

Sisters Qur’an Level 3

  1. Neda Kortam (Canton Camels)

  2. Asya Abudayya (ATA Ameers)

  3. Esraa Abukhadijeh (ATA Ameers)

Sister’s Qur’an Level 4

  1. Safiya Uzhunnan (WIHI WOLVES)

  2. Sarah AbuKhadijeh (ATA Ameers)

  3. Hafsa Sultana (Harrison Hawks)

Writing & Oratory

Prepared Essay

  1. Asma Zakir Syed (Troy High Colts)

  2. Maaz Munawar (Salam Dunkers)

  3. Humzah Khan (WIHI WOLVES)

Extemporaneous Essay

  1. Anis Rehman (Canton Camels)

  2. Aina S. Zaidi (MIA Eagles)

  3. Usman Ali (Harrison Hawks)

Original Oratory

  1. Taqwa Almasmari (ATA Ameers)

  2. Zoha Khan (WIHI WOLVES)

  3. Aeisa Humayra (ATA Ameers)

Extemporaneous Speaking

  1. Ayaan Jilani (WIHI WOLVES)

  2. Raamiz Qureshi (Canton Camels)

  3. Hadi Syed (WIHI WOLVES)

Short Fiction

  1. Safiya Shabandri (Troy High Colts)

  2. Zoya Malik (WIHI WOLVES)

  3. Anamta Masoodi (Massey Mustangs)

Poetry: Literature

  1. Vanessa Norman (MVCA Trailblazers)

  2. Zeshan Fahim (WIHI WOLVES)

  3. Amira Rabbah (WIHI WOLVES)

Poetry: Spoken Word

  1. Lemisse Abdelbaqui (Canton Camels)

  2. Naeem Saleem (Canton Camels)

  3. Tahani Peracha (WIHI WOLVES)

Brackets

Math Olympics

  1. Zulaikha Zakiullah (Massey Mustangs)

  2. Usman Ali (Harrison Hawks)

  3. Nimah Nadeem (North Farmington High School)

Debate

  1. WIHI WOLVES

  2. Salam Dunkers

  3. Troy High Colts

MIST Bowl

  1. Canton Camels

  2. WIHI WOLVES

  3. ATA Ameers

Brothers Improv.

  1. WIHI WOLVES

  2. Canton Camels

  3. Bloomfield Hills Blackhawks

Sisters Improv.

  1. Bloomfield Hills Blackhawks

  2. Canton Camels

  3. Henry Ford Hunters

Group Projects

Brothers Nasheed/Rap

  1. WIHI WOLVES

  2. ATA Ameers

  3. MIA Eagles

Sisters Nasheed/Rap

  1. ATA Ameers

  2. West Bloomfield High School

  3. WIHI WOLVES

Short Film

  1. Rochester Adams

  2. Canton Camels

  3. ATA Ameers

Business Venture

  1. WIHI WOLVES

  2. Henry Ford Hunters

  3. Salam Dunkers

Humanitarian Service

  1. Canton Camels

  2. MIA Eagles

  3. WIHI WOLVES

Science Fair

  1. WIHI WOLVES

  2. Canton Camels

  3. MIA Eagles

Social Media

  1. MIA Eagles

  2. ATA Ameers

  3. Canton Camels

Sports

Brothers Basketball

  1. North Farmington High School

  2. Canton Camels

  3. West Bloomfield High School + Country Day

Sisters Basketball

  1. Bloomfield Hills Blackhawks

  2. Canton Camels

  3. Henry Ford Hunters


Florida

Arts

2D Art

  1. Samya Soukieh (UAF Falcons)

  2. Noah Beich (Mist Rutherford PC)

  3. Leena Elbasheer (King High School)

3D Art

  1. Hudaa Bagdadi (Team Duval)

  2. Zaynab Siddiqui (UAF Falcons)

  3. Tariq Elguindi (SoFlo Woes)

Photography

  1. Rayan Abasaeed (Brooks DeBartolo- T-Gang)

  2. Majid Chaudhry (UAF Falcons)

  3. Suhayb Syed (UAF Falcons)

Graphic Design

  1. Ayat Hasan (AYA Eagles)

  2. Yasmeen Samsam (Team Duval)

  3. Alim Isakh (SoFlo Woes)

Fashion Design

  1. Tareq Daoud (Mist PCAS)

  2. Yasmin Kassem (Mist Rutherford PC)

  3. Salma Essadik (Panther Nation- Cypress)

Knowledge & Qur’an

Knowledge Test 1

  1. Manaal Saqib (Team Duval)

  2. Aysha Hassan (Soflo Woes)

  3. Danya Yousef (AYA Eagles)

Knowledge Test 2

  1. Dana Barakat (AYA Eagles)

  2. Jana Kandil (UAF Falcons)

  3. Ayat Hasan (AYA Eagles)

Knowledge Test 3

  1. Raisha Imam (UAF Falcons)

  2. Rameen Ahmad (MIST BCIS)

  3. Jenna Hamze (Brooks DeBartolo- T-Gang)

Knowledge Test 4

  1. Mawadda Abdelhai (Mist Rutherford PC)

  2. Amren Naveen (King High School)

  3. Eman Sadig (King High School)

Brothers Qur’an Level 1

  1. Yamaan Kabuka (Mist PCAS)

  2. Abdullah Hussaini (Team 13)

  3. Jad Hawasli (Hifz Academy Brothers)

Brothers Qur’an Level 2

  1. Ibrahim Tafour (King High School)

  2. Ibrahim Kamara (UAF Falcons)

  3. Jawad Sweilem (THE ARCHERS)

Brothers Qur’an Level 3

  1. Ammaar Mohammed (UAF Falcons)

  2. Bilal Joud (UAF Falcons)

  3. Daanish Shauib (Team Duval)

Brothers Qur’an Level 4

  1. Abdullah Islam (UAF Falcons)

  2. Zahid Rahman (UAF Falcons)

  3. Hamza Ismail (AYA Eagles)

Sisters Qur’an Level 1

  1. Haneen Abdo (Lions)

  2. Aisha Alshaar (UAF Falcons)

  3. Sarah Ibrahim (Nur-Ul-Islam Academy- SoFlo Woes)

Sisters Qur’an Level 2

  1. Jumana Sweilem (Hifz Academy)

  2. Mona ARahma Elmekabbati lmomani (AYA Eagles)

  3. Rahma Elmekabbati (AYA Eagles)

Sisters Qur’an Level 3

  1. Layla Biuk (Hifz Academy)

  2. Lujayn Biuk (Hifz Academy)

  3. Mariam Adam (Brooks DeBartolo- T-Gang)

Sister’s Qur’an Level 4

  1. Faatima Qaudeer (UAF Falcons)

  2. Suhayla Faituri (Hifz Academy)

  3. Danyah Toubeh (AYA Eagles)

Writing & Oratory

Prepared Essay

  1. Amnah Alahmad (AYA Eagles)

  2. Mawadda Abdelhai (Mist Rutherford PC)

  3. Leena Wajahat (UAF Falcons)

Extemporaneous Essay

  1. Naadirah Abdulbaki (SoFlo Woes)

  2. Asiya Naqui (Sanad Sharks)

  3. Aqsa Hasan (Lions)

Original Oratory

  1. Amira Mansuri (Sanad Sharks)

  2. Diban Sabbagh (UAF Falcons)

  3. Zaineb Zinoune (Panther Nation)

Extemporaneous Speaking

  1. Abdullah Islam (UAF Falcons)

  2. Daanish Shauib (Team Duval)

  3. Zade Moureiden (UAF Falcons)

Short Fiction

  1. Imaan Agha (UAF Falcons)

  2. Dana Hawamdeh (AYA Eagles)

  3. Arin Ahmad (MIST BCIS)

Poetry: Literature

  1. Eman Sadig (King High School)

  2. Ahlam Namrouti (AYA Eagles)

  3. Zaynab Siddiqui (UAF Falcons)

Poetry: Spoken Word

  1. Rihanna Martin (Panther Nation)

  2. Majid Chaudhry (UAF Falcons)

  3. Aya Mehmli (Tampa Bay Tech (T-Gang))

Brackets

Math Olympics

  1. Anthony Solano (Panther Nation)

  2. Mohammed-Youssif Shahwan (UAF Falcons)

  3. Arin Ahmad (MIST BCIS)

Debate

  1. Storm Troop

  2. UAF Falcons

  3. Sanad Sharks

MIST Bowl

  1. UAF Falcons

  2. Team Duval

  3. AYA Eagles

Brothers Improv.

  1. Panther Nation

  2. UAF Falcons

  3. King High School

Sisters Improv.

  1. Panther Nation

  2. UAF Falcons

  3. Brooks DeBartolo- T-Gang

Group Projects

Brothers Nasheed/Rap

  1. Mist Rutherford PC

  2. Panther Nation

  3. UAF Falcons

Sisters Nasheed/Rap

  1. Freedom/ t-gang

  2. UAF Falcons

  3. AYA Eagles

Short Film

  1. UAF Falcons

  2. Panther Nation

  3. Cypress Bay - SoFlo Woes

Business Venture

  1. MIST BCIS

  2. AYA Eagles

  3. UAF Falcons

Humanitarian Service

  1. Panther Nation- Horizon Middle School

  2. Panther Nation

  3. AYA Eagles

Science Fair

  1. AYA Eagles

  2. Team Duval

  3. UAF Falcons

Social Media

  1. UAF Falcons

  2. Mist Rutherford PC

  3. AYA Eagles

Sports

Brothers Basketball

  1. Panther Nation + Cypress

  2. Hifz Academy Brothers +Tampa Bay Tech (T-Gang) + King High School

  3. Mist Rutherford PC + UAF Falcons

Sisters Basketball

  1. AYA Eagles

  2. UAF Falcons

  3. Lions